Privacy Policy

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We make this Privacy Policy available to users, informing them of the following aspects:

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsable
Transparentgift.com with contact: admin@plaquehub.com

Purpose:

  • Maintenance and development of our relationship
  • Sending electronic notifications

Legitimation:
The legal basis for these purposes:

  • Execution of a contract
  • Consent of the interested party, if they have given it.

Recipients:
There are no assignments except for compliance with legal obligations.

Rights: Access, rectify and delete the data as well as other rights (See + Information) that you can exercise by contacting the address of the person in charge.

COMPLEMENTARY INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
plaquehub.com with contact: admin@plaquehub.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
We process your information in order to maintain and develop our relationship and to send you electronic notifications about news and offers of our products and / or services, which we understand to be of interest to you.

How long will we keep your data?

As long as they are necessary for the provision of services or contractual relationship, as long as you do not request their deletion, as well as the time necessary to comply with legal obligations that in each case correspond according to each type of data.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of a contract or the provision of a service, as well as the consent given by you.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

To nobody.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are treating personal data that concerns them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, we will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They will also have the right to the portability of their data.

You can materially exercise your rights by contacting the address of the person responsible for the treatment proving your identity.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

HOW HAVE WE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?

The personal data that we process comes from the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:

.- Identification data

.- Postal and electronic addresses

.- Commercial information.

Special categories of personal data are not treated (they are those data that reveal ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions, or union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person , data relating to health or data relating to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your access information and your screen display options. Access cookies last two days, and screen options cookies last one year. If you select “Remember me”, your access